Legal notice and privacy policy

The Aurian company, concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy covering all of these treatments, the purposes pursued by them as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights. For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https://www.cnil.fr/ Continued navigation on this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. You agree to the use of cookies and other tracers. In case of refusal, please click on the following link: . The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one opposable throughout the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 - Legal Notice

1.1 Site (hereinafter 'the site'):

aurian.fr

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter "the publisher"):

SAS Aurian, with a capital of € 1, whose registered office is located: 300 Avenue de la Gare & nbsp, 000,00 Condom represented by Florent Soulhol, in his capacity as Chairman, registered with the RCS of Auch, SIREN n ° 5 32100 414, telephone number: +710 (947) 33 0 5 62 28, email address:

1.3 Host (hereinafter "the host"):

OVH SAS, whose head office is located OVH, 2 RUE KELLERMANN, 59100 ROUBAIX, registered with the RCS of Roubaix, SIREN n ° 424 761 419

1.4 Webdesign and website design

Paul Rouffignac, web designer and graphic designer. 32700, Castéra Lectourois https://www.paulrouffignac.com

Article 2 - Access to the site

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising and any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited emails.

Article 3 - Site Content

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property. They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 - Site Management

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time: - suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users; - delete any information that may disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or the rules of Netiquette; - suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions. The connection material to the site you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult. The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you: - due to use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet; - due to your non-compliance with these general conditions. The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him for this fact. If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

Article 6 - Hypertext links

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of the publisher. The publisher is free to refuse this authorization without having to justify his decision in any way. In the event that the publisher grants its authorization, it is in all cases only temporary and may be withdrawn at any time, without any obligation to provide justification for the publisher. Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher, who declines all responsibility for their content.

Article 7 - Data Collection

Your data is collected by the company Aurian. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social. The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders. They are recorded in the publisher's client file and the file thus produced from personal data is declared to the CNIL. The publisher's registration number with the CNIL is as follows: 2163295

Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and dereferencing of your data

Each person has the right to access, rectify and oppose their personal data. Each person also has the right to limit the processing relating to his person, the right to de-listing and the right to the portability of personal data that he has transmitted to the controller. You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: SAS Aurian, 5 Avenue de la Gare, 32100 Condom Or by email, at the address: All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require. In addition, and since Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who wish to do so have the possibility of organizing the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

Article 9 - Use of Data

The information collected may possibly be communicated to third parties linked to the publisher by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of your account and without your having to give your authorization. In the event of an offense of any type, for which the parties would be implicated, and for which the judicial authorities would need to be aware of the information collected, the latter will then necessarily be communicated to these authorities at their express and reasoned request, and will no longer benefit from the provisions relating to the protection of personal data. When certain information is mandatory to access specific features of the site, the publisher will indicate this mandatory character when entering the data.

Article 10 - Commercial offers

You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish, please click on the following link: Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for marketing purposes. If you do not wish, please click on the following link: If, while consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard. The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.

Article 11 - Cookies

What is a cookie " ? A "Cookie" or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or the use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi ). By browsing this site, "cookies" from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be placed on your terminal. When you first browse this site, an explanatory banner on the use of "cookies" will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the customer and / or prospect will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of said "cookies". The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service. that we offer you. For more information on the use, management and deletion of "cookies", for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Article 12 - Photographs and Product Representation

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not engage the publisher.

Article 13 - Applicable Law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by the French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the head office of the publisher, subject to a attribution of specific competence stemming from a text of particular law or regulation.

Article 14 - Contact Us

For any questions, information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: .